Brady Hogan takes a breath during his leg of the boys 9-10 200 medley relay. (Photo by Jennifer Bissell)
Brady Hogan takes a breath during his leg of the boys 9-10 200 medley relay. (Photo by Jennifer Bissell)

It was another victory for the Decorah swim team Tuesday night as it hosted Elkader/Strawberry Points.

Decorah posted 636 points. Elkader/Strawberry Point accumulated 111 points.

The swim team has a lengthy break. The next time team members will jump in the pool is Tuesday, July 9, when they host Manchester in the final home meet of the season.



Boys 8 and under 100 medley relay - 1. E. Holthaus, E. Folkedahl, A. Kittelson, B. Jermier, 1:50.50; J. Magner, L. Rabe, Q. Baumann, A. Cowie, DQ; I. Knaack, S. Dynes, A. Jones, G. Huber, DQ

Girls 8 and under 100 medley relay - M. Redenius, J. Alberts, A. Lovelace, B. Duwe, DQ; R. Bruening, C. Reiser, J. Folkedahl, R. Dayton, DQ

Boys 9-10 200 medley relay - 1. K. Tyler, A.J. Morrow, G. Grimstad, L. Folkedahl, 3:02.19; B. Duwe, B. Gulrud, G. Smith, S. Kleiner, DQ; Z. Jermier, C. Gulrud, C. Robinson, B. Hogan, DQ; J. Pipho, F. Dynes, T. Irwin, A. Chamberlain, DQ

Girls 9-10 200 medley relay - 1. J. Lundtvedt, C. Rooney, K. Folkedahl, G. Bachelder, 3:08.44; 3. M. Krieg, E. Carolan, A. Dynes, A. Madsen, 3:47.43; 4. E. Luzum, M. Smedsrud, C. Peterson, R. Dayton, 3:56.69; S. Schmidt, I. Knutson, E. Bachelder, E. Kittelson, DQ

Boys 11-12 200 medley relay - 1. N. Holkesvik, M. Leschensky, C. Luzum, T. Knutson, 3:00.50; L. Iverson, C. Johnson, S. Peterson, A. Heine, DQ; J. Redenius, T. Peterson, K. Leuenberger, D. Vasquez-Suomala

Girls 11-12 200 medley relay - 2. A. Duncan, K. Oftedahl, K. Walter, C. Yee, 2:57.34; 3. A. Svestka, R. Klotzbach, A. Zahasky, S. Guzman, 3:03.25; M. Duwe, C. Carolan, S. Malone, D. Lundtvedt, DQ; E. Miller, A. Casterton, K. Bruening, L. Smith, DQ

Boys 13-14 200 medley relay - 1. J. Nottestad, N. Tappe, A. Lillegraven, A. Krieger, 2:32.54

Girls 13-14 200 medley relay - 1. M. Jermier, M. Lea, M. Folkedahl, K. Yee, 2:07.59; 2. C. Cowie, N. Heffern, C. Nordheim, A. Folkedahl, 2:20.97; 3. K. Peterson, M. Lillegraven, I. Iverson, K. Walter, 2:35.62; S. Bynes, L. Kleckner, K. Fjelstul, E. Sims, DQ

Boys 15 and over 200 medley relay - 1. T. Peterson, Z. Lea, N. Heffern, N. Suhr, 2:04.66

Girls 15 and over 200 medley relay - 1. G. Cowie, H. Klotzbach, R. Haars, A. Taylor, 2:24.43

Boys 8 and under 25 free - 1. E. Folkedahl, 17.22; 2. B. Jermier, 18.37; 3. A. Kittelson, 18.10; 4. E. Holthaus, 20.41; 5. G. Huber, 25.35; 6. I. Knaack, 27.03; 8. S. Dynes, 29.16; 10. Q. Baumann, 29.93; 11. B. Lepa, 32.69; 12. J. Magner, 33.06; 14. A. Cowie, 33.28; 15. N. Roberts, 33.94; 16. L. Rabe, 35.41

Girls 8 and under 25 free - 1. B. Duwe, 22.57; 2. J. Alberts, 22.22; 4. A. Lovelace, 24.10; 5. R. Bruening, 25.85; 7. J. Folkedahl, 26.88; 8. S. Lonning, 28.56; 9. S. O'Reilly, 29.43; 10. C. Reiser, 29.56; 13. R. Dayton, 36.09; 14. M. Vasquez-Suomala, 37.25

Boys 9-10 50 free - 1. G. Grimstad, 34.28; 2. A.J. Morrow, 34.22; 3. J. Pipho, 38.97; 4. L. Folkedahl, 40.40; 5. B. Gulrud, 40.88; 6. K. Tyler, 41.03; 7. Z. Jermier, 41.15; 8. C. Gulrud, 41.28; 9. C. Robinson, 41.72; 10. B. Duwe, 42.72; 11. F. Dynes, 43.48; 13. T. Irwin, 45.93; 15. S. Kleiner, 49.00; 16. A. Chamberlain, 50.66; 17. G. Smith, 50.68; 18. B. Hogan, 51.03; 19. J. Rabe, 52.81; 20. B. Reiser, 58.28; 21. I. Roberts, 1:00.56; 23. N. Larson, 1:05.50